Get started137b is a three-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 835 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 78 m² this is the 42nd smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–126 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 49 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 29.4% above the 2015 sale price. At 78 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). Last sold in April 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
137b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2018
137b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 15 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 137b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,061
Street avg £3,130
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White Horse PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

17 April 2015Most recent
£160,000
+9.2%over 4 years21 May 2010
£146,500
+18.6%over 7 years31 May 2002
£123,500
+45.4%over 2 years22 October 1999
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AB: £180,000 (2025–2022).
119 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
Alexandra Court Flat 2 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2024
Alexandra Court Flat 7 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2023
101 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
137 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP12 3HL
Closest school
0.5 km
The Disraeli School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.