Get started2 Drovers End is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 10.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 93.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in March 2023.
Price for 2 Drovers End has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 2 Drovers End runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,345
Street avg £4,046
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

17 March 2023Most recent
£310,000
+97.5%over 20 years28 June 2002
£157,000
+23.1%over 1 year1 December 2000
£127,500
+86.1%over 4 years3 April 1996
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XB: £250,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.3 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.