Get started1 Argente Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2XY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £513,000 is 13% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 97.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it sits well below the postcode median (140 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £454,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Argente Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 17 years.
£454,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 1 Argente Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,159
Street avg £3,991
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Angora Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

16 December 2020Most recent
£454,000
+5.6%over 4 years8 July 2016
£430,000
+17.8%over 2 years7 March 2014
£365,000
+40.4%over 10 years27 February 2004
£259,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XY: £387,000 (2024–2004).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 2TF
Closest school
2.1 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.