Get started1 Friesian Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TP). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1089 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £553,000 sits 75.6% above the 2009 sale of £315,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 10 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
1 Friesian Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2019
Trees not protected.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£553,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Friesian Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,113
Street avg £3,873
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guernsey Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

25 August 2009Most recent
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TP: £677,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU51 2UE
Closest school
2.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB