Get started23 Friesian Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TP). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 116.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £677,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Friesian Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Erect, replace and raise the height of boundary treatments
Price for 23 Friesian Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£733,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£677,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 23 Friesian Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,786
Street avg £3,576
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guernsey Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erect PVCu conservatory to rear of property. AMENDED PLANS - AMENDED ROOF DESIGN ON CONSERVATORY
27 September 2021Most recent
£677,000
+11.3%over 3 years1 November 2017
£608,000
+353.7%over 22 years16 June 1995
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TP: £655,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 2TG
Closest school
2.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.