Get started11 Friesian Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TP). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2019. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 104.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £655,000 in January 2025.
11 Friesian Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2009.
£666,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£655,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
11 Friesian Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,369
Street avg £3,622
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Guernsey Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 January 2025Most recent
£655,000
+100.9%over 15 years30 January 2009
£326,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TP: £677,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU51 2UB
Closest school
2.0 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB