Get started1 Forest Dean is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2TT). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £763,000 is 21.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 56.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £630,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Forest Dean's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2024
A tree works application was refused at 1 Forest Dean in 2024.
T1 - Oak - Monolith.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£763,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 22 years.
£630,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Forest Dean runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,406
Street avg £4,111
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 152 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

T1 and T2 - Reduce two large Oak trees by 2-3m all over
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 October 2019Most recent
£630,000
+19.4%over 4 years27 November 2014
£527,500
+11.1%over 7 years24 April 2007
£474,950
+33.8%over 3 years23 May 2003
£355,000
+69.0%over 5 years12 June 1997
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2TT: £720,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU51 2UB
Closest school
2.1 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.