Get started1 Mill Corner is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UX). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 19% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 145.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Mill Corner has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 1 Mill Corner stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,357
Street avg £3,403
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 March 2019Most recent
£300,000
+41.2%over 11 years14 December 2007
£212,500
+26.5%over 4 years12 December 2003
£168,000
+88.9%over 5 years17 July 1998
£88,950
+43.5%over 2 years8 September 1995
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UX: £193,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2XH
Closest school
2.2 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.