Get started4 Mill Corner is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2UX). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 48.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 69.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 41 m² it's 26.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 18 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 18 years.
4 Mill Corner is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,805
Street avg £3,661
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

24 May 2013Most recent
£156,000
+11.4%over 7 years28 February 2006
£140,000
+15.7%over 3 years8 November 2002
£121,000
+39.2%over 2 years7 February 2000
£86,950
+40.4%over 1 year30 June 1998
£61,950
+15.8%over 3 years17 February 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UX: £247,500 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU51 2UU
Closest school
2.2 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.