Get started11 Mill Corner is a five-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2UX). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 is 15.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 23.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £450,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 11 Mill Corner was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 29 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 11 Mill Corner lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,516
Street avg £3,709
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

9 September 2024Most recent
£450,000
+52.5%over 17 years18 May 2007
£295,000
+11.7%over 2 years13 December 2004
£264,000
+5.6%over 2 years12 December 2002
£250,000
+16.3%over 9 months28 March 2002
£215,000
+97.2%over 6 years17 November 1995
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2UX: £193,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 2RP
Closest school
2.2 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.