Get started11 Drovers End is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XB). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 435 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£575/sq ft) was about 137.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it sits well below the postcode median (60 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 9 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Drovers End's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2020
Price for 11 Drovers End has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 11 Drovers End stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,188
Street avg £3,962
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

10 August 2018Most recent
£250,000
+10.1%over 2 years30 March 2016
£227,000
+41.0%over 4 years23 March 2012
£161,000
-1.8%over 1 year23 July 2010
£164,000
-2.7%over 2 years29 February 2008
£168,500
+29.6%over 4 years28 March 2003
£130,000
+27.5%over 1 year27 April 2001
£101,950
+21.6%over 1 year3 November 1999
£83,850
+38.6%over 1 year10 November 1997
£60,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XB: £267,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.3 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.