Get started22 Drovers End is a mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 28.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 61.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2020 for £267,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£4,458
Street avg £4,135
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

22 April 2020Most recent
£267,500
+137.8%over 19 years31 October 2000
£112,500
+33.1%over 2 years30 June 1998
£84,500
+9.8%over 12 months4 July 1997
£76,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XB: £250,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU51 2RL
Closest school
2.3 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.