Get started10 Drovers End is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XB). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Held since April 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 94.5% above the 2003 sale of £126,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 17.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (60 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
10 Drovers End has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.1% per year over 6 years.
£126,500
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 6 years.
10 Drovers End outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,244
Street avg £4,257
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2003Most recent
£126,500
+25.2%over 1 year21 December 2001
£101,000
+16.1%over 1 year8 August 2000
£87,000
+50.0%over 2 years3 October 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XB: £267,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
GU51 2TD
Closest school
2.3 km
Parsonage Farm Nursery and Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.