Get started9 Calcott Park is a mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 34 m² this is the 4th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 13% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£506/sq ft) was about 101.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 34 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 44 EPCs). Last sale on file: £185,000 in November 2023.
9 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 27 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 9 Calcott Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,441
Street avg £3,890
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£185,000
-5.1%over 5 years25 October 2018
£195,000
+4.3%over 1 year13 October 2017
£187,000
+22.2%over 2 years29 April 2015
£153,000
+45.7%over 13 years25 October 2001
£105,000
+61.7%over 3 years6 July 1998
£64,950
+16.1%over 1 year28 April 1997
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.