Get started8 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 34 m² this is the 4th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£514/sq ft) was about 102.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 34 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 44 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £188,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
8 Calcott Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
8 Calcott Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,529
Street avg £3,886
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

8 July 2022Most recent
£188,000
+1.6%over 4 years12 April 2018
£185,000
+38.6%over 15 years11 November 2002
£133,500
+102.3%over 2 years14 December 1999
£66,000
+18.0%over 3 years13 December 1996
£55,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.