Get started3 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 41 m² this is the 17th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £184,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
3 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 25 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£4,488
Street avg £3,933
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2020Most recent
£184,000
-3.2%over 3 years19 May 2017
£190,000
+13.4%over 2 years21 November 2014
£167,500
+11.7%over 7 years13 April 2007
£150,000
+45.6%over 5 years11 January 2002
£103,000
+47.1%over 4 years10 October 1997
£70,000
+19.1%over 1 year8 January 1996
£58,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.