Get started24 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 sits 65% above the 2010 sale of £163,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
24 Calcott Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2020
24 Calcott Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 24 Calcott Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,327
Street avg £3,859
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

28 October 2010Most recent
£163,000
+4.8%over 5 years30 September 2005
£155,500
+57.1%over 5 years4 August 2000
£99,000
+54.8%over 3 years26 March 1997
£63,950
+11.2%over 1 year15 September 1995
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.