Get started15 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
15 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2025
15 Calcott Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£194,950
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
15 Calcott Park is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,431
Street avg £3,936
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

4 November 2015Most recent
£194,950
+16.4%over 8 years7 September 2007
£167,500
+11.7%over 3 years4 June 2004
£150,000
+51.5%over 3 years31 May 2001
£99,000
+23.8%over 1 year10 November 1999
£79,950
+33.3%over 2 years24 February 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.