Get started12 Calcott Park is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Yateley (GU46 6JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 34 m² this is the 4th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£478/sq ft) was about 89.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2018 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 34 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 44 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
12 Calcott Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 12 Calcott Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,147
Street avg £3,903
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Yateley Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

7 August 2018Most recent
£175,000
+25.0%over 13 years25 May 2005
£140,000
+45.9%over 4 years16 February 2001
£95,959
+69.2%over 4 years31 January 1997
£56,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU46 6JJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU46 6JJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Yateley School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.