Get started74 Queen Elizabeth Way is a property in Woking (GU22 9AJ). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in May 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Details pursuant to condition 2 (materials) of planning permission 2005/0343 for the erection of a detached garage to the rear.
£237,950
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 5 years.
12 May 2004Most recent
£237,950
+70.0%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Proposed detached garage to rear.
22 October 1999
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 9AJ: £450,000 (2025–2014).
GU22 9GA
Woking College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St John the Baptist Catholic Comprehensive School, Woking. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB