Get started9 Rowley Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8TA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 sits 52.1% above the 2013 sale of £305,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in February 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 15 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 15 years.
9 Rowley Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,357
Street avg £4,336
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

20 February 2013Most recent
£305,000
+22.5%over 4 years17 February 2009
£249,000
-18.4%over 7 months1 August 2008
£305,000
+22.0%over 3 years10 January 2005
£250,000
+109.2%over 7 years31 December 1997
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8TA: £465,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
GU22 8BY
Floyds Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Pyrford Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.