Get started16 Brooklyn Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). At 68 m² this is the 6th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–113 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 17 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£417/sq ft) was about 65.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £305,000.
16 Brooklyn Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 16 Brooklyn Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,485
Street avg £3,186
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brooklyn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2024Most recent
£305,000
+10.9%over 5 years12 September 2019
£275,000
+59.9%over 15 years29 September 2003
£172,000
+88.0%over 5 years26 June 1998
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TQ: £290,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU22 7EL
Closest school
0.9 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.