Get started15 Brooklyn Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 7TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 71 m² this is the 12th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–113 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 17 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Brooklyn Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 18 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 18 years.
15 Brooklyn Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,085
Street avg £3,211
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brooklyn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

20 December 2022Most recent
£290,000
+7.4%over 8 years3 October 2014
£270,000
+28.6%over 7 years5 February 2007
£210,000
+5.0%over 1 year28 April 2005
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7TQ: £287,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GU22 7EL
Closest school
0.9 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.