Get started12 Calluna Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7HU). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 20th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 40 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 82.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £230,000 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Calluna Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 24 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 24 years.
12 Calluna Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,227
Street avg £3,940
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woking Community Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

14 August 2020Most recent
£230,000
+79.8%over 18 years16 May 2002
£127,950
+56.0%over 2 years23 July 1999
£82,000
+59.2%over 2 years30 October 1996
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7HU: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU22 7TW
Closest school
0.8 km
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School, Woking. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.