Get started5 Calluna Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 7HU). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 45 m² this is the 29th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 40 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£506/sq ft) was about 92.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £245,000 in June 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Calluna Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 28 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 28 years.
5 Calluna Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,444
Street avg £3,933
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woking Community Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

23 June 2025Most recent
£245,000
+19.5%over 2 years19 May 2023
£205,000
+247.8%over 25 years8 August 1997
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 7HU: £220,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU22 7TW
Closest school
0.8 km
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School, Woking. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.