Get started5 Camellia House is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 21.2% above the 2014 sale price. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Camellia House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2023
5 Camellia House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 18 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 5 Camellia House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,067
Street avg £4,407
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wych Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

3 March 2014Most recent
£184,000
+21.1%over 10 years1 August 2003
£152,000
+90.1%over 4 years2 June 1999
£79,950
+35.6%over 3 years30 November 1995
£58,950
-0.9%15 September 1995
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0JF: £220,000 (2025–2012).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU22 0JF
Closest school
0.8 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.