Get started2 Camellia House is a two-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 330 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 44.1% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 131.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 31 m² it sits well below the postcode median (60 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Camellia House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 13 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 2 Camellia House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,945
Street avg £3,688
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wych Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

23 March 2012Most recent
£182,500
+8.3%over 5 years21 July 2006
£168,500
+5.6%over 2 years18 December 2003
£159,500
+114.1%over 4 years28 April 1999
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0JF: £220,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU22 0JF
Closest school
0.8 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.