Get started3 Fort Road is a four-bedroom property in Guildford (GU1 3TB). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include notable views.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£927,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 6 years.
27 September 2006Most recent
£927,000
+59.8%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

7 September 2000
£580,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3TB: £1,325,000 (2021–2007).
GU1 3TW
Great Quarry — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pewley Down Infant School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB