Get started9 Charlotte Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Guildford (GU1 3QE). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 23.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 16.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £250,000 in August 2024.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 25 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 9 Charlotte Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,319
Street avg £6,689
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alexandra Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

21 August 2024Most recent
£250,000
+10.1%over 8 years21 January 2016
£227,000
+13.5%over 6 years8 January 2010
£200,000
+113.9%over 10 years23 April 1999
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3QE: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU1 3QL
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.