Get started11 Eaton House is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2017 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. At 42 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–45 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Guildford HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 43.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £219,000 in July 2024.
11 Eaton House ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 11 Eaton House has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 11 Eaton House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,214
Street avg £4,892
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alexandra Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 July 2024Most recent
£219,000
-8.8%over 6 years24 October 2017
£240,000
+56.9%over 13 years19 December 2003
£153,000
+211.5%over 6 years20 December 1996
£49,125
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 3JP: £230,000 (2023–2022).
12 Eaton House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Dec 2023
1 Eaton House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Nov 2022
17 Eaton House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Nov 2022
4 Eaton House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Apr 2022
15 Eaton House St Lukes Square Guildford
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
GU1 3QE
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Trinity, Guildford, CofE Aided Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.