Get started20 Boothley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RS). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 16.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £91,000 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Boothley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 20 Boothley Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£978
Street avg £719
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 March 2022Most recent
£91,000
+28.2%over 17 years9 July 2004
£71,000
+27.0%over 9 months17 October 2003
£55,900
+74.7%over 2 years20 April 2001
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RS: £87,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
FY1 3RY
Closest school
0.4 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.