Get started10 Grafton Street is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RE). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 728 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 98.3% above the 2015 sale of £58,000. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in January 2015.
10 Grafton Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2020
10 Grafton Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 10 Grafton Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£857
Street avg £926
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spencer Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

23 January 2015Most recent
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RE: £65,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY1 3BH
Closest school
0.6 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB