Get started7 Grafton Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RE). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 35.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £78,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
7 Grafton Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,300
Street avg £908
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spencer Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

25 July 2024Most recent
£78,000
+5.5%over 17 years15 November 2006
£73,950
+76.1%over 3 years11 November 2003
£42,000
+61.5%over 1 year30 May 2002
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RE: £65,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
FY1 3LX
Closest school
0.6 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.