Get started1 Greenhill Place is an end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 88% above the 2015 sale of £58,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£54/sq ft) was about 30.9% below the postcode norm. At 100 m² it's 26.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 13 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
1 Greenhill Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
1 Greenhill Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 13 years.
£58,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 13 years.
1 Greenhill Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£585
Street avg £966
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenhill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

14 July 2015Most recent
£58,500
+56.4%over 13 years12 April 2002
£37,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RQ: £80,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB