Get started6 Eaves Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 2NH). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 49.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £79,500 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Erection of ground floor front bays, external alterations and use of premises as two private dwellinghouses.
6 Eaves Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 18 years.
£79,500
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 6 Eaves Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£787
Street avg £588
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Imperial Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

1 August 2019Most recent
£79,500
-30.0%over 12 years2 March 2007
£113,500
+176.8%over 2 years23 March 2004
£41,000
-31.7%over 2 years18 April 2001
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2NH: £76,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
FY1 2HS
Closest school
0.5 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.