Get started37 Eaves Street is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 2NH). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. At 37 m² this is the 9th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 20–175 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 57.9% above the 2024 sale of £76,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£191/sq ft) was about 223.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (113 m² across 42 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £76,000 in May 2024.
37 Eaves Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
37 Eaves Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 26 years.
£76,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 26 years.
On co₂ emissions, 37 Eaves Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,054
Street avg £2,059
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Imperial Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 May 2024Most recent
£76,000
-17.4%over 13 years27 October 2010
£92,000
+73.6%over 12 years12 March 1998
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2NH: £84,950 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
FY1 2RQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.