Get started1 Welbeck Lodge is a detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5EY). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 451 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 55.4% above the 2011 sale of £69,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). 15 years since the last transfer (September 2011).
1 Welbeck Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 10 years.
£69,500
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 10 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Welbeck Lodge lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,658
Street avg £1,173
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

16 September 2011Most recent
£69,500
+178.0%over 10 years2 April 2001
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5EY: £190,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
DN4 5EY
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hall Cross Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB