Get started1 Elmfield Lodge is a detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5EY). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (51–64 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (73 versus a best of 77). The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011.
Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 sits 90.6% above the 2023 sale of £63,500. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £63,500 in September 2023.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£63,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,245
Street avg £1,276
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2023Most recent
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5EY: £190,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Hall Cross Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB