Get started5 Crofton Avenue is a property in Bexley (DA5 3AS). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since August 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£156,000
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 4 years.
18 August 2003Most recent
£156,000
+95.6%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crofton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 April 1999
£79,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 3AS: £440,000 (2025–2022).
DA5 3BB
Closest school
0.3 km
Hurst Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB