Get started31 Baldwyns Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2AB). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 944 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 is 14.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 89.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2020 for £382,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Baldwyns Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£382,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£4,362
Street avg £3,493
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

5 August 2020Most recent
£382,500
+39.1%over 6 years30 June 2014
£275,000
+14.6%over 3 years9 February 2011
£240,000
+12.7%over 2 years29 February 2008
£213,000
+63.9%over 7 years31 August 2000
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2AB: £410,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DA5 2BP
Closest school
0.6 km
Maypole Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.