Get started33 Hall Place Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1PP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 15.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 94.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £444,000 in January 2020.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 15 years.
£444,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 33 Hall Place Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,224
Street avg £4,050
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bigs Hill Wood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2020Most recent
£444,000
+143.3%over 14 years16 June 2005
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1PP: £470,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DA5 1QQ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB