Get started7 Balmoral Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1HR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 61 m² this is the 8th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 93.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2025
7 Balmoral Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£338,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Balmoral Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,541
Street avg £3,981
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

30 November 2015Most recent
£338,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1HR: £320,000 (2025–2022).
3 Balmoral Gardens Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Apr 2025
22 Balmoral Gardens Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Mar 2025
13 Balmoral Gardens Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Aug 2024
10 Balmoral Gardens Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Nov 2023
4 Balmoral Gardens Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DA5 1HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB