Get started20 Margaret Road is a semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1DU). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 sits 124.1% above the 2011 sale of £161,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 28.4% below the postcode norm.
20 Margaret Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2021
20 Margaret Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£161,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 20 Margaret Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,068
Street avg £4,038
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beechway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

6 May 2011Most recent
£161,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1DU: £455,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DA5 1EP
Closest school
0.6 km
Upton Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB