Get started1 Chichester Court is an end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£452/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £370,000.
Price for 1 Chichester Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 27 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 27 years.
1 Chichester Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,868
Street avg £4,433
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Parkhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 April 2024Most recent
£370,000
+48.0%over 10 years18 October 2013
£250,000
+190.7%over 16 years12 September 1997
£85,995
+218.5%over 7 months6 February 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1HA: £375,000 (2025–2021).
7 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Feb 2025
12 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Sept 2024
11 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Jan 2024
3 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Aug 2022
9 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
DA5 1JS
Closest school
0.3 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.