Get started11 Chichester Court is a semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. At 71 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 83). The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 52% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £377,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Chichester Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£377,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 11 Chichester Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,310
Street avg £4,378
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Parkhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

15 January 2024Most recent
£377,000
+7.7%over 4 years25 January 2019
£350,000
+159.3%over 18 years29 September 2000
£135,000
+45.9%over 1 year26 May 1999
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1HA: £371,250 (2025–2021).
7 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Feb 2025
12 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Sept 2024
1 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Apr 2024
3 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Aug 2022
9 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.