Get started12 Chichester Court is a mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 1HA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 77 m² this is the 8th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–82 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bexley HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £371,250.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£371,250
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 12 Chichester Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,821
Street avg £4,439
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Parkhurst Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

3 September 2024Most recent
£371,250
+165.3%over 23 years18 December 2000
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 1HA: £375,000 (2025–2021).
7 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Feb 2025
1 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Apr 2024
11 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Jan 2024
3 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Aug 2022
9 Chichester Court Parkhill Road Bexley
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Old Bexley Church of England School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.