Get started6 Masters Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birdingbury, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 sits 93.4% above the 2015 sale of £136,500. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 18 years.
£136,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 6 Masters Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,950
Street avg £3,541
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2015Most recent
£136,500
+3.4%over 2 years14 November 2012
£132,000
-2.2%over 5 years18 May 2007
£135,000
+217.6%over 9 years27 March 1998
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 8EF: £138,000 (2024–2008).
Hillcrest Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Oct 2024
5 Masters Court Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Jan 2022
2 Masters Court Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Apr 2014
4 Masters Court Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold May 2006
Willersley Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Feb 1997
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
CV23 8TN
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Leamington Hastings Church of England Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.