Get started5 Masters Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birdingbury, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 12.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2010. Sold January 2022 for £185,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Question regarding renting out affordable housing
5 Masters Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£185,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 5 Masters Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,650
Street avg £3,308
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 January 2022Most recent
£185,500
+42.1%over 9 years3 May 2012
£130,500
-5.4%over 4 years25 April 2008
£138,000
+150.9%over 7 years23 October 2000
£55,000
+22.2%over 2 years28 August 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 8EF: £135,000 (2024–2007).
Hillcrest Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Oct 2024
6 Masters Court Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Nov 2015
2 Masters Court Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Apr 2014
4 Masters Court Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold May 2006
Willersley Leamington Hastings Road Birdingbury Rugby
Sold Feb 1997
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
CV23 8TN
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Leamington Hastings Church of England Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.