Get started10 Aikman Green is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Grandborough, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8DR). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 110), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in October 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 sits 231.3% above the 1999 sale of £89,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 31.6% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Insertion of door in garage
10 Aikman Green's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£89,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 10 Aikman Green lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,323
Street avg £2,848
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

8 October 1999Most recent
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 8DR: £480,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CV23 8TJ
Church — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB