Get startedKingfisher House is a four-bedroom detached house in Willoughby, Rugby, Rugby (CV23 8BH). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2166 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £500,000 is 31.6% above the 2014 sale price. At 201 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Kingfisher House's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2020
Kingfisher House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 9 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 9 years.
Kingfisher House outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,888
Street avg £2,661
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

12 February 2014Most recent
£380,000
+4.1%over 9 years20 August 2004
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV23 8BH: £273,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CV23 8TL
Rose — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Braunston Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.